jackalopesLogonoBorder
4 - Hunter Bryan - RHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Four-Seam17391.5095.4480.35
Slider9582.8586.8874.34
Changeup6585.1689.6572.67
Curveball4476.1382.6980.41
Splitter1782.2784.72100.27
Sinker988.5192.6184.62
Cutter888.3390.8868.67
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam43.72% 49.12%46.43% 16.67%
Changeup22.94% 21.05%28.57% 41.67%
Slider15.15% 15.79%7.14% 25%
Curveball7.36% 5.26%7.14% 4.17%
Splitter6.06% 7.02%10.71% 8.33%
Sinker3.03% 1.75%0% 0%
Cutter1.73% 0%0% 4.17%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam40% 39.13%30.43% 46.67%
Slider33.33% 41.3%43.48% 40%
Curveball15% 13.04%21.74% 13.33%
Changeup6.67% 4.35%0% 0%
Cutter2.22% 0%0% 0%
Sinker1.11% 2.17%4.35% 0%
Splitter1.67% 0%0% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
6 - Cole Lee - LHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Changeup9579.9386.0178.25
Curveball8272.2381.5982.55
Four-Seam7883.9891.1677.05
Sinker3084.4088.2684.01
Cutter1884.9090.2182.13
Slider1281.3989.0065.47
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Curveball32.24% 40.54%31.25% 33.33%
Four-Seam28.29% 13.51%12.5% 33.33%
Changeup22.37% 32.43%31.25% 25%
Sinker7.89% 5.41%18.75% 8.33%
Cutter6.58% 5.41%6.25% 0%
Slider2.63% 2.7%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Changeup37.42% 50%41.18% 60%
Four-Seam21.47% 15.22%11.76% 6.67%
Curveball20.25% 19.57%23.53% 26.67%
Sinker11.04% 4.35%5.88% 0%
Cutter4.91% 2.17%5.88% 0%
Slider4.91% 8.7%11.76% 6.67%
Breaks
Release Point
14 - Josh Verdon - RHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Four-Seam18289.2995.8882.31
Slider9984.7389.7180.46
Changeup7583.4489.9981.34
Curveball7173.0879.6777.06
Cutter4588.3190.6982.89
Sinker2090.9692.9976.78
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam35.06% 42.19%10.34% 29.17%
Changeup22.31% 23.44%48.28% 25%
Slider16.33% 17.19%6.9% 12.5%
Cutter10.76% 7.81%20.69% 12.5%
Curveball8.76% 6.25%13.79% 12.5%
Sinker6.37% 3.13%0% 8.33%
Splitter0.4% 0%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam38.68% 34.85%30% 37.04%
Slider23.87% 22.73%26.67% 29.63%
Curveball20.16% 19.7%33.33% 22.22%
Changeup7.82% 15.15%0% 7.41%
Cutter7.41% 6.06%6.67% 3.7%
Sinker1.65% 1.52%0% 0%
Splitter0.41% 0%3.33% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
15 - Brandon Ross - LHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Sinker19989.5291.6081.45
Slider14581.3584.5279.49
Four-Seam9889.7191.7182.09
Changeup2983.9787.9473.79
Curveball2078.6182.3483.78
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Sinker44.62% 38%43.48% 71.43%
Slider35.9% 42%34.78% 21.43%
Four-Seam15.38% 16%8.7% 0%
Curveball3.08% 4%8.7% 0%
Changeup0.51% 0%4.35% 0%
Cutter0.51% 0%0% 7.14%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Sinker37.58% 40%25.64% 40.74%
Slider25.17% 16.25%25.64% 40.74%
Four-Seam22.82% 22.5%17.95% 14.81%
Changeup9.4% 13.75%25.64% 0%
Curveball4.7% 6.25%5.13% 3.7%
Cutter0.34% 1.25%0% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
16 - Diego Jordan - RHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Four-Seam12788.5292.7980.58
Changeup6284.5989.2280.66
Curveball5175.0279.0980.08
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam52.63% 30.3%57.14% 62.5%
Changeup37.72% 63.64%35.71% 37.5%
Curveball7.89% 6.06%0% 0%
Sinker0.88% 0%0% 0%
Slider0.88% 0%7.14% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam51.94% 41.67%30% 73.33%
Curveball32.56% 38.89%65% 13.33%
Changeup14.73% 16.67%5% 13.33%
Slider0.78% 2.78%0% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
19 - Stephen Still - LHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Sinker30788.8591.6480.31
Curveball10878.8581.2780.08
Four-Seam8189.2892.3576.37
Slider8079.8884.2177.84
Changeup6784.0189.0281.67
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Sinker47.08% 54.55%45.71% 44.83%
Curveball20.44% 16.67%25.71% 27.59%
Slider15.69% 16.67%14.29% 20.69%
Four-Seam14.96% 10.61%11.43% 6.9%
Changeup1.46% 0%2.86% 0%
Splitter0.36% 1.52%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Sinker48.04% 47.47%41.3% 45.45%
Changeup17.04% 26.26%19.57% 15.15%
Curveball13.69% 10.1%10.87% 21.21%
Slider10.34% 8.08%13.04% 6.06%
Four-Seam10.89% 8.08%15.22% 12.12%
Breaks
Release Point
22 - Will Levine - RHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Sinker5291.2193.0074.77
Curveball3177.9379.7987.22
Changeup2889.9391.5573.49
Slider885.5388.980.00
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Sinker48% 36.36%60% 33.33%
Curveball20% 9.09%20% 33.33%
Changeup18% 18.18%0% 33.33%
Four-Seam8% 27.27%0% 0%
Slider4% 9.09%20% 0%
Cutter2% 0%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Sinker36.84% 37.5%44.44% 50%
Curveball27.63% 31.25%11.11% 50%
Changeup25% 31.25%11.11% 0%
Slider7.89% 0%33.33% 0%
Four-Seam1.32% 0%0% 0%
Cutter1.32% 0%0% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
24 - Drew Marrufo - RHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Four-Seam16393.6795.2581.76
Slider2884.5087.4875.22
Changeup1285.2387.2494.79
Splitter784.5185.7498.02
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam68.12% 72.73%63.64% 60%
Changeup14.49% 0%27.27% 20%
Slider10.14% 18.18%0% 20%
Splitter7.25% 9.09%9.09% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam79.45% 78.38%66.67% 83.33%
Slider14.38% 16.22%16.67% 16.67%
Sinker3.42% 2.7%8.33% 0%
Splitter1.37% 0%0% 0%
Changeup1.37% 2.7%8.33% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
27 - Evan Massie - LHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Changeup44480.8588.4878.39
Sinker14785.4090.0875.10
Curveball14473.8078.9085.35
Slider5181.6988.9875.94
Four-Seam4887.4592.3572.98
Cutter486.3388.390.00
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Changeup49.69% 59.3%39.02% 48.65%
Curveball19.94% 15.12%26.83% 13.51%
Sinker12.58% 11.63%19.51% 13.51%
Slider10.12% 9.3%12.2% 5.41%
Four-Seam6.44% 4.65%2.44% 13.51%
Cutter0.61% 0%0% 2.7%
Splitter0.61% 0%0% 2.7%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Changeup54.43% 65.29%50% 54.17%
Sinker21.24% 15.7%17.24% 20.83%
Curveball15.46% 10.74%24.14% 10.42%
Four-Seam4.95% 2.48%5.17% 10.42%
Slider3.09% 4.96%3.45% 4.17%
Cutter0.41% 0.83%0% 0%
0.41% 0%0% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
32 - Aydan Alger - LHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Four-Seam3289.3790.2479.66
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam78.57% 100%100% 0%
Sinker7.14% 0%0% 0%
Changeup7.14% 0%0% 0%
Slider7.14% 0%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam84% 87.5%100% 0%
Slider12% 12.5%0% 100%
Curveball4% 0%0% 0%
Breaks
Release Point
33 - Will Buraconak - LHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Changeup22481.5587.1772.42
Four-Seam15888.1592.8484.24
Sinker9488.1092.0182.09
Slider7379.8884.2480.63
Curveball3576.2278.6086.91
Cutter1986.3988.4476.72
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Four-Seam25.58% 28.95%28.57% 15.38%
Sinker22.48% 18.42%14.29% 15.38%
Slider20.16% 15.79%21.43% 46.15%
Changeup14.73% 21.05%14.29% 15.38%
Curveball11.63% 10.53%21.43% 7.69%
Cutter5.43% 5.26%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Changeup43.25% 40.17%43.14% 52.08%
Four-Seam26.37% 28.21%21.57% 18.75%
Sinker13.71% 16.24%15.69% 10.42%
Slider9.92% 9.4%13.73% 6.25%
Curveball4.22% 4.27%5.88% 8.33%
Cutter2.53% 1.71%0% 4.17%
Breaks
Release Point
35 - Dustin Schorie - RHP
TypeCountAvg SpeedTop SpeedExit Velo
Slider18182.0787.8981.07
Changeup5586.6688.2279.41
Curveball4077.2979.6581.04
Cutter2287.3088.4372.09
Sinker1987.9788.9783.86
Splitter1781.3083.1476.78
Four-Seam788.0188.690.00
▲ 5%▲ 15%▲ 25%▼ 25%▼ 15%▼ 5%
vs LHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Slider50% 39.58%54.17% 50%
Changeup17.01% 18.75%12.5% 18.75%
Curveball9.79% 6.25%4.17% 18.75%
Cutter7.73% 14.58%4.17% 0%
Splitter7.22% 4.17%16.67% 12.5%
Sinker6.19% 12.5%8.33% 0%
Four-Seam2.06% 4.17%0% 0%
vs RHH
TypeOverall %1st Pitch %2nd Pitch %1-1 Count %
Slider57.14% 43.18%76.19% 75%
Curveball14.29% 13.64%9.52% 0%
Changeup14.97% 25%4.76% 8.33%
Cutter4.76% 6.82%9.52% 8.33%
Sinker4.76% 6.82%0% 0%
Four-Seam2.04% 2.27%0% 0%
Splitter2.04% 2.27%0% 8.33%
Breaks
Release Point
velopercentileRanksKey